Toll Free: 123 456 7891

  • DYMEC KY-MGSFP-LR2KM - Gigabit, 2 KM, Long Range Multi-mode, Temperature Hardened, Diagnostics (DDMI), Industrial SFP - DYMECDIRECT

DYMECDIRECT

DYMEC KY-MGSFP-LR2KM - Gigabit, 2 KM, Long Range Multi-mode, Temperature Hardened, Diagnostics (DDMI), Industrial SFP

$61.60 $77.00

Quantity

Details

The DYMEC KY-MGSFP-LR2KM is an industrial fiber optic SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) module used in SFP slots for high speed, low error rate, communications. Low EMI Metal Enclosure, Hot Plugable for ultra-reliable Industrial Ethernet Fiber connections. (Uses 1310 Laser to meet Temperature Specifications that LED's cannot meet) 

Gigabit Bit Rate (1.25 Gbps) over Single-mode fiber

Temperature Hardened to -40 ~ +85 C for harsh environments.

Equipped with DDMI Diagnostics for remote fiber diagnostics and temperature sensing. (SFF-8472)

Dual Fiber, LC Connector for exceptionally low link loss and used to save space and to achieve standardization

1310 nm (nano meter) Operating Wavelength 

Compatible with all Gigabit - 1310nm devices including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell and others. 

SFP MSA SFF -8074i & GR-253 / STM G.957 Certified / include  RoHS / NEMA TS-2 / UL / TUV / and CSA Laboratory Certification

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates

Search our store