Menu
Cart 0
DYMEC KY-MGSFP-550M - Gigabit, 550 M, Multi-mode, Temperature Hardened, Diagnostics (DDMI), Industrial SFP - DYMECDIRECT

DYMEC KY-MGSFP-550M - Gigabit, 550 M, Multi-mode, Temperature Hardened, Diagnostics (DDMI), Industrial SFP

  • $60.00
  • Save $15


The DYMEC KY-MGSFP-550M is an industrial fiber optic SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) module used in SFP slots for high speed, low error rate, communications. Low EMI Metal Enclosure, Hot Pluggable, for ultra-reliable Industrial Ethernet Fiber connections

Gigabit Bit Rate (1.25 Gbps) over Multi-mode fiber

Temperature Hardened to -20 ~ +75 C for harsh environments.

Equipped with DDMI Diagnostics for remote fiber diagnostics and temperature sensing. (SFF-8472)

Dual Fiber, LC Connector for exceptionally low link loss and used to save space and to achieve standardization

850 nm (nanometer) Operating Wavelength 

Compatible with all Gigabit - 850nm devices including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell and others. 

SFP MSA SFF -8074i & GR-253 / STM G.957 Certified / include  RoHS / NEMA TS-2 / UL / TUV / and CSA Laboratory Certification


We Also Recommend